470 Class
- 1989 1st place in the Polish Youth Championships,
- 1990 2nd place in the Polish Junior Championships,
- 1991 3rd place in the Polish Championships,
- 1992 1st place in the Polish Junior Championships,
- 1992 2nd place in the Polish Championships,
- 1992 9th place in the World Junior Championships,
- 1993 1st place in the Polish Championships,
- 1993 1st place in the Polish Junior Championships,
- 1993 7th place in the World Junior Championships,
- 1993 10th place in the Kieler Woche World Cup,
- 1994 2nd place in the Polish Championships.
49er Class
- 1998 2nd place in the Polish Championships,
- 1998 1st place in the Gdansk Mayor Cup Regattas,
- 1998 1st place in the Volvo Cup,
- 1999 2nd place in the Polish Championships,
- 2000 3rd place in the Polish Championships,
- 2001 3rd place in the Polish Championships,
- 2002 3rd place in the Polish Championships,
- 2003 3rd place in the Polish Championships,
Season 2000:
Watch captain on the "WARTA POLPHARMA" which qualified first for "THE RACE", sailing from Cadiz to San Salvador in 14 days, 6 hours, 30 minutes and 19 seconds.
Season 2000/2001:
Fourth place in the round the world regatta "THE RACE" on WARTA POLPHARMA as the watch captain.
Class 730
Season 2002:
Volkswagen Yacht-Race Team member. First place in the Polish Cup and Polish Grand Prix on a Class 730 yacht.
Season 2003:
- 1st place in the Match Racing Cup of Silesia,
- 1st place in the Polish Yachting Association Cup,
- 1st place in the Long-distance Championships in Olsztyn,
- 1st place in the Sports Club "Spójnia-Warszawa" Cup,
- 1st place in the Scan Car Cup,
- 1st place in the Polish Championships,
- 1st place in the Polish Cup, Class: 730,
- 1st place in the Grand Prix of Olsztyn.
Season 2004 :
An attempt to break the BANK BPH VOLVO 60 class world circumnavigation record. Attempt abandoned after 9500 nautical miles completed.
Participation in the Archipelago Raid on a F18 catamaran, setting a new record on the Swinoujscie - Gdynia route.
Class: 730
- 1st place in the Mragowo Championships,
- 1st place in the 2004 Season Opening Regatta,
- 1st place in the Polish Yachting Association Cup,
- 1st place in the Gudow Cup,
- 1st place in the Hetman's Cup,
- 1st place in the Spójnia Cup,
- 1st place in the Anwil Cup,
- 1st place in the Car Scan Cup,
- 1st place in the VW Cup Swinoujscie,
- 1st place in the VW Cup Kolobrzeg,
- 1st place in the VW Cup Leba,
- 1st place in the VW Cup Gdansk,
- 1st place in the Polish Championships during Idea Gdynia Sailing Days, Class: 730,
- 1st place in the Prime Minister of Poland's Cup in Gizycko,
- 1st place in the Grand Prix 2004,
- 1st place in the Marina Zegrze Cup,
- 1st place in the WTW Cup (Warsaw Rowing Association Cup),
- 1st place in the Polish Cabin Yacht Cup (Finals).
F18 Catamaran
- 6th place in the Archipelago Raid.
Tornado Class
- beating record of the 200-mile-long Swinoujscie-Gdynia route, along the coast of Poland on the Olympic Class Tornado yacht.
Season 2005:
- skipper on the ORMA 60 BONDUELLE in 2005 during the NOKIA OOPS Cup regatta (all races),
- 4th place in the Faerder Race,
- 4th place in the Gotland Round Race,
- 4th place in the race from Sandham to Sopot (two sailors per boat),
- 1st place in the Polish Catamaran Championships.
Season 2006:
- Participation in the Gotland Round Race on the 25 ft boat,
- Participation in numerous Match Racing formula regattas (as a member of the Polish team).
Season 2007:
- 5th place in the European Championships (Match Racing formula),
- 7th place in the Knickerbockers Cup NY regatta,
- 5th place in the Geneva Match Race regatta.
M 90 maxi-catamaran Bioton, the head of preparations for solo voyage around the world.
Season 2008:
- 2nd place in the Micro Cup,
- 3rd place in the Polish Micro Class Championships.
Season 2009:
- 2nd place in the Gdansk Championships,
- 8th place in the Gotland Round race,
- 3rd place in the Sopot Match Race.
Season 2010 :
- 3rd place in the Kieler Woche World Cup,
- Participation in the Velux 5 Oceans Race.